For a more detailed station listing, see the articles on the lines listed above.
Station |
When |
Services |
Queens |
Jamaica-179th Street |
always |
|
169th Street |
always |
|
Parsons Boulevard |
always |
E (1) F |
Sutphin Boulevard |
always |
F |
Briarwood-Van Wyck Boulevard |
always |
|
Kew Gardens-Union Turnpike |
always |
|
75th Avenue |
always |
E (45) F |
Forest Hills-71st Avenue |
always |
|
67th Avenue |
V all but late nights and weekends |
|
63rd Drive-Rego Park |
V all but late nights and weekends |
E (5) G (345) R (1234) V (123) |
Woodhaven Boulevard |
V all but late nights and weekends |
E (5) G (345) R (1234) V (123) |
Grand Avenue-Newtown |
V all but late nights and weekends |
E (5) G (345) R (1234) V (123) |
Elmhurst Avenue |
V all but late nights and weekends |
E (5) G (345) R (1234) V (123) |
Roosevelt Avenue-Jackson Heights |
always |
E F G (345) R (1234) V (123) |
65th Street |
V all but late nights and weekends |
E (5) G (345) R (1234) V (123) |
Northern Boulevard |
V all but late nights and weekends |
E (5) G (345) R (1234) V (123) |
46th Street |
V all but late nights and weekends |
E (5) G (345) R (1234) V (123) |
Steinway Street |
V all but late nights and weekends |
E (5) G (345) R (1234) V (123) |
36th Street |
V all but late nights and weekends |
E (5) G (345) R (1234) V (123) |
express (F) trains leave here |
Queens Plaza |
V all but late nights and weekends |
|
23rd Street-Ely Avenue |
V all but late nights and weekends |
(MetroCard)
|
Manhattan |
Lexington Avenue-53rd Street |
V all but late nights and weekends |
E V (123)
Roosevelt Island Tramway
|
Fifth Avenue-53rd Street |
V all but late nights and weekends |
E V (123) |
express (F) trains enter here |
47th-50th Streets-Rockefeller Center |
always |
|
42nd Street |
always |
B (123a) D F V (123) 7 <7> (1a2a3b) |
34th Street-Herald Square |
always |
B (123a) D F V (123)
|
23rd Street |
always |
PATH
|
14th Street |
always |
F V (123)
PATH
|
West Fourth Street-Washington Square |
always |
B (123a) D F V (123) |
Broadway-Lafayette Street |
always |
B (123a) D F V (123)
4 (5) 6 <6> (12) southbound |
Lower East Side-Second Avenue |
always |
|
Delancey Street |
always |
|
East Broadway |
always |
F |
Brooklyn |
York Street |
always |
|
Jay Street-Borough Hall |
always |
|
Bergen Street |
always |
|
Carroll Street |
always |
|
Smith-Ninth Streets |
always |
F G |
Fourth Avenue |
always |
|
Seventh Avenue-Park Slope |
always |
|
15th Street |
always |
F |
Fort Hamilton Parkway |
always |
F |
Church Avenue |
always |
F |
Ditmas Avenue |
always |
F |
18th Avenue |
always |
F |
Avenue I |
always |
F |
Bay Parkway |
always |
F |
Avenue N |
always |
F |
Avenue P |
always |
F |
Kings Highway |
always |
F |
Avenue U |
always |
F |
Avenue X |
always |
F |
Neptune Avenue |
always |
F |
West Eighth Street-New York Aquarium |
always |
F |
Coney Island-Stillwell Avenue
|
always |
F Q |
express (F) service (Queens) |
21st Street-Queensbridge |
always |
|
Manhattan |
Roosevelt Island |
always |
F |
Lexington Avenue-63rd Street |
always |
F
(MetroCard)
Roosevelt Island Tramway
|
57th Street |
always |
|
Last updated: 06-03-2005 02:39:12